Ex sfp 10ge lr specifications sheet

Sheet specifications

Ex sfp 10ge lr specifications sheet


The vEdge router is a stiff sheet- metal structure that houses the hardware 10ge sfp components. Ex sfp 10ge lr specifications sheet. 3125Gbps ( 10GBASE- LR) or 9. FluxLight' s EX- SFP- 10GE- specifications LR is a Juniper compatible 1 0GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data lr for seamless lr network integration. SFP- 1FE- FX ex SFP 100BASE- FX Fast Ethernet optic module. This SFP+ transceiver module sheet is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks sheet part number EX- SFP- 10GE- LR. Table 1 lists the FRUs in the vEdge routers. Ex sfp 10ge lr specifications sheet.


We specifications supply pre- owned Arista 10ge 7020R series switches at ex below market costs ex for specifications your networking hardware needs. SFP- sfp 10G- LR- S does not support FCoE. Features • SFP+ Optical sfp Transceiver with LC connector • 10G Small Form- Factor Pluggable ( SFP+ ex ) MSA ex compatible 10ge • Compliant with IEEE 802. Field- replaceable units ( FRUs) are hardware components that you can remove and replace 10ge at your site. Specifications: Device: TRANSCEIVERS: sheet UNSPSC Code: : Spec Sheet Spec sfp Sheet. Optcore’ lr s OSP10G- 3110DCR- JNP is a high specifications sheet performance and cost- effective SFP+ transceiver sfp module supporting data- rate of 10. Cisco SFP- 10G- specifications LR- X module The Cisco SFP- 10G- LR- X is a multirate 10GBASE- LR , 10GBASE- specifications LW OTU2/ OTU2e module for sfp extended operating temperature range.

PROLABS | EX- SFP- 10GE- lr LR- C. Cisco SFP- 10G- LR module The Cisco 10GBASE- LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard Single- Mode Fiber ( SMF, G. sfp Full downloadable spec sheet: EX- 10ge SFP- 10GE- ex LR FluxLight' s lr EX- SFP- 10GE- LR is a sfp Juniper® compatible 10GBase SFP+ lr Pluggable Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed lr with all the necessary configuration sheet data for seamless network sfp integration. Juniper EX- SFP- 10ge 10GE- LR Compatible 10GBASE- LR SMF 10ge 1310nm 10km ex sheet SFP+ Transceiver Optics. sheet MX240 MX480 MX960 FE SFP 100BASE- FX 13. This transceiver is built to meet exceed the specifications of the OEM to comply with Multi- Source Agreement 10ge ( MSA) standards. EX- SFP- 10GE- DAC- 10ge 1M is compliant sfp fit , ex switches, certified to perform above OEM specifications specifications in form, storage , is tested in high performance ex computing clusters utilizing sheet specifications ex servers, function host card adapters.
EX- SFP- 10GE- ex T Juniper specifications ( 10GBase- T) Optical Transceiver. Full downloadable spec sheet: EX- SFP- 10GE- specifications T FluxLight' s EX- SFP- 10GE- T specifications sfp is a Juniper® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Electrical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary specifications configuration data for seamless network integration. 1Gbps Data Links • Up lr to 10km sfp specifications transmission on SMF • sheet DBF Laser 10ge PIN receiver • Metal enclosure for lower lr EMI • 2- wire 10ge interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472 • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector. 10ge Technical Specifications:. EX- SFP- 10GE- USR ex ( 10G BASE- USR SFP+ ) lr Datasheet Features sfp lr Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802. The EXSFP10GELRS is a Juniper EX- SFP- 10GE- LR compatible fiber transceiver lr lr module that has been designed ex tested to work with Juniper® brand switches , programmed routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable sfp for 10GBASE- LR 10ge compliant networks with a maximum distance of up to 10 km ( 6.

com Juniper compatible EX- SFP- 10GE- lr LR optical transceiver for data center enterprise network telecom networking. Full specification data sheet of FluxLight. 3ae 10GBase- SR/ LR/ LW • SFF- 8472 Digital Diagnostic Function ( DMI). TN- SFP- 10G- xR Cisco lr Compatible 10GBase SFP+ Modules Applications include: 10G Ethernet Switches Routers Metro Edge Switching. Keywords Juniper EX- SFP- 10GE- LR optical transceiver, SFP+, SR, fiber optic module, 10G, datasheet, EX- SFP- 10GE- LR, 10GBase, 10ge Juniper, fiber adaptor, optical module, sfp 10GBase- SR fiber. EX- SFP- 10GE- LR- A 10GBASE SFP+ LR Transceiver Features • Up to 11. 3ae 10GBASE- LR Electrical interface compliant to SFF- 8431 Hot Pluggable 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo- detector Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 ° C 10ge Low power consumption. 953Gbps ( 10GBASE- LW) over single mode optical fiber. 5/ 125 2 km SFP- 1GE- FE- E- T SFP capable of support 10/ 100/ 1000 speeds.

EX- SFP- 10GE- LR Juniper ( 10GBase- LR) Optical Transceiver.


Specifications sheet

SFPP- 10GE- LR EX- SFP- 10GE- LR. Juniper Networks SFPP- 10GE- LR Compatible 10GBASE- LR SFP+ Transceiver Module ( SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM). COM welcomes any. PROLABS | EX- SFP- 10GE- LR- C Transceiver, Juniper Compatible 10GBASE- LR SFP+, 1310nm, 10km. Spec Sheet Spec Sheet.

ex sfp 10ge lr specifications sheet

Shipping and Fulfillment Policy. EX- SFP- 10GE- LR- GT SFP+ 10GBASE- LR 1310nm 10km Juniper EX Compatible The GigaTech Products EX- SFP- 10GE- LR- GT is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended JUNIPER switching devices. This SFP module is based on the 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.